Install Archon within Intranet

For issues with installing and configuring the Archon software to begin running on your webserver.

Moderators: paulnsorensen, kylefox2, prom, rishel

Install Archon within Intranet

Postby chanpokwai » Wed Feb 22, 2012 10:53 pm

Hi,

I try to install the Archon within the Intranet environment, and the web-base installation screen return http 500 error msg (I tried IE8, Firefox 10, Chrome 17).

Coz my server is isolated from the internet, is it possible to install the Archon without internet connection?

Thank you very much.

B.R.
John
chanpokwai
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Feb 22, 2012 10:46 pm

Re: Install Archon within Intranet

Postby paulnsorensen » Wed Mar 14, 2012 1:19 am

This will be addressed in the next revision, which will be coming out in the next few days or so.
paulnsorensen
Site Admin
 
Posts: 631
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 8:55 am


Return to Installation/Configuration Issues

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron